Wednesday, September 30, 2015

.odd.polly. backstage

So fall is upon us and with fall comes the beautiful fall colors.

And finally i can wear the bold darker colors like purple and burgundy and dark blood red (well of course people can wear whatever color they want whenever they want, but i change with seasons).

So iv'e been working on this set:

I'm showing only 3 of the colors but these are my favs ♥.
 Unfortunately they only get this bold with the darker layer (light, medium, dark undertone).
I had to use those layers, i'm using multiple lip layers to get the effect i wanted (a good tip when creating lips is not using just one layer, wanna know more just IM me and ill tell you all about it).
So what i'm saying is the lips will be a lot lighter on the lighter skin tones :C

And thank you ladies for liking the eyelashes, makes me really really happy. 
So i'm making some more. 
Just need to come up with something new and not be mainstream. 
Cause don't u just hate stores that makes the same stuff, same hairs same colors and same patterns and don't think outside the box!?!
Okay maybe not everyone is as cray cray as me lol :P

So Halloween right!!!
Time to get that creepy grin on.
What would you guys like to see? 
Hit me with some of your ideas, id love to get some inspo.

At the moment i'm all about mix-ups say The joker and Cheshire cat (wouldn't that be the most awesome mix ever), Snow white and Dracula and why not Bambi and Ariel (that would be a cute mix) thinking about it i did a deer makeup earlier, not released cause it dint co-op with different skin tones must see if i can find it and Arielfy it *laughs like a crazy scientist*

Okay that's about it for now :D
Tuddeluu little rainbows

Monday, September 21, 2015


Wohoo 2 new lashes released , would of been 3 if Doctor Who wouldn't of been so damn exciting (great show i must admit).
Anyways enjoy, sweethearts!!

Friday, September 18, 2015

More New stuff @ .odd.polly.

So 2 new Mesh eyeliners and a good old regular makeup eyeliner set :)
Will be more mesh eyeliners soon.

Thursday, September 17, 2015

The Cosmetic Fair

Woo more make-up to check out. I always get into creep mode watching other people work, i seriously love make-up, and if i see something new i go all "woohoo look at that its amazing, god how did he/she do that!!!
So if you see me standing around for too long i'm in drool mode.

The Secret Affair

Valhalla theme, can't miss out on that :D.

Kawaii Project


Tp to [Kustom9]

New Release @ .odd.polly.

New eyelashes released, all hand drawn and good old prim parts (woo)
I had them up at MP yesturday, but i had a little set back with my weekly migraine so couldn't post it.
But now its all up now 99L$ each

Sunday, September 13, 2015

.odd.polly. Backstage

Sweet Sweet Sunday!
Dunno what you guys been up to today, but iv'e been crawling around in bed getting brilliant ideas. 

Sooooo i made this new eyeliner. (working on another one as well, i'll show that another day).

This is what it looks like on. It will be modify so you can change the color if you like but i don't recommend it, it will look awful lol (iv'e tried)

Its made to fit the avatars eyes! 
You may have to modify it to fit your avatar but that wont be a problem.

It will be up asap (im still not at home)!!!



Tp to [Gen-Neutral]